SinglePortions
Shopping Basket
item
qty
VAT: £0.00
Delivery: £0.00
Total: £0.00
 

Your Account
Forgotten your password?
 

Select Currency
 
UAE DirhamAustralian DollarCanadian DollarSwiss FrancYuan RenminbiDanish KroneEuroPound SterlingIndian RupeeYenKuwaiti DinarLatvian LatsNorwegian KroneNew Zealand DollarZlotyRussian RubleSaudi RiyalSwedish KronaUS DollarRand
 

No Account ? - No Problem !
 

To take advantage of our Loyalty Discount scheme you will need to register with your email address and a password.  To purchase as a 'Guest' - just put items into cart/basket and continue to checkout


* IMPORTANT *- You do not need a PayPal account to pay with credit/debit card

Just follow PayPal route in cart/basket -
We accept most credit/debit cards
 


Reviewed and approved by the Good Shop Guide

 " Refund of additional postage charge very much appreciated. Excellent service ! " - - - Culloden - Highland - Scotland

" FAST SHIPPING FROM UK ! Great buy ! Wonderful communicator ! I'll be back ! " - - - Orangeburg - South Carolina - USA

"Thanks for going above and beyond, I am delighted beyond belief ! you are too awesome, you can add that to my testimonial" - - - Largo - Florida - USA

"Just dropping you a quick email to say what a fantastic service your company offers - really fast, really flexible and I really like the fact you refund postal charges that aren't needed when you send the parcel - without having to ask !  If only more online retailers could be like this !  Will recommend you to all my friends !" - - - Thame - Oxfordshire - England

" Excellent seller. My son will be VERY HAPPY in Afghanistan with them " - Coity - Mid Glamorgan - Wales

" Excellent and very friendly service. Very fast shipping " - - - Burleigh Waters - Queensland - Australia

" Great taste, superfast shipment, active response, best regards from Ankara - Turkey "

" Great customer service and very prompt delivery, thanks. Especially pleased that there is no minimum order requirement, I'm sure I'll use the site again. " - - - Middlesborough - Teeside - England

" FANTASTIC THANK YOU ! VERY WELL PACKED ! RECOMMENDED SELLER AA+++ " - - - Bel Air - Maryland - USA

" Excellent ! Good Package, fast delivery and very good quality ! Good service A++++ " - - - Heiloo - Netherlands

" OMG !! yummmm cool :) " - - - Tralee - County Kerry - Eire

" Many thanks for the quick delivery - good product - thank you - your after sales service is first class " - - - New Milton - Hampshire - England

" I am happy. It's been a pleasure shopping at singleportions.co.uk - I will soon be sending you a new order " - - - Naestved - Denmark





 
SinglePortions Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how SinglePortions uses and protects any information that you give SinglePortions when you use this website.

SinglePortions is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

SinglePortions may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 
Search
 
 

Newsletter Signup
 

Information
 
 


It has been our pleasure to supply the Guildhall School of Music & Drama - Barbican - London - England

" Simply stunned by how good this seller is in every way. A shining example " - - - Ealing - Middlesex - England  

" Now that's what I call customer service. Thanks for your help. I will know where to come next time I receive an SOS for Marmite ! " - - - Suyama - Japan

"Excellent, wonderful seller, extremely helpful, good communication, great items, well packaged: will return to your website, which is one of my favourite sites, *5 stars* " - - - Lauchringen - Germany

" I use a lot of sites for ordering stuff and must say yours is superb. Your responses are quick and friendly, I will be using you again. " - - - Milborne St Andrew - Dorset - England

"outstanding packing and fast shipping" - - - Campos Novos - Brazil

" honnete commercant serieux et sympatique a recommander fortement merci " - - - Les Adrechs - Roumoules - France

" you may rest assured that we will be re-ordering and I will have absolutely no hesitation in recommending your company to my friends and fellow expats. thanks again for the most kind attention, it's great to deal with someone who cares about their customers " - - - England and Portugal

" Thank you for the refund; for sending the items promptly and for the extras ! " - - - North Kensington - London - England

" I appreciate the service and will order again soon " - - - Toronto - Ontario - Canada

"excellent item and the best customer service anywhere ! thank you 5 * " - - - Mitcheldean - Gloucestershire - England

" Talking about customer care ? AMAZING !!! FIVE STARS + Very very happy with product and service, hope to buy again from U ! GRAZIE + EVERYTHING AS PROMISED, EVEN BETTER ! THANK YOU FROM ITALY ***** " - -  Ravenna - Italy

" fabulous seller to deal with - thanks so much !! A+A+A+A+A+A+ " - - - British Colombia - Canada

" great service, great products, will definitely be buying more in the future ! " - these were bought for the mountain stages of the Tour de France

" A++++ Excellent " - - - New York - New York - USA

"Just dropping you a quick email to say what a fantastic service your company offers - really fast, really flexible and I really like the fact you refund postage charges that aren't needed when you send the parcel - without having to ask! If only more online retailers could be like this! Will recommend you to all my friends! - - - Thame - Oxfordshire - England ( self catering in Italy )


"top seller!!!" - - - St Albans - Hertfordshire - England - (to go with travel kettle abroad in our hotel room - they don't tend to do tea trays in Spain - so we do our own)

"fantastic service thank you" - - - Shelf - West Yorkshire - England - ( for daughter at University in Paris - and just in case our friends from the USA wonder, which Paris ? - It's the one in France )




          Verified Secure Site. Visit UK Shop Till U Drop